ER.31. The court reiterated its prior holding that Arlington Heights, not Trump v. Hawaii, provides the governing standard of review, but also held, in the alternative, that “[e]ven if Trump v. Hawaii did provide the governing legal standard for the Equal Protection claim here, the Court nevertheless finds that there are serious questions” as to whether the terminations met the Hawaii standard. ER.41-42. SUMMARY OF ARGUMENT 1. Plaintiffs’ APA claim is precluded by § 1254a(b)(5)(A)’s bar on judicial review of the Secretary’s TPS determinations and is without merit in any event. Section 1254a(b)(5)(A) provides that there is “no judicial review of any determination of the [Secretary] with respect to the designation, or termination or extension of a [TPS] designation.” Through their APA claim, plaintiffs seek a declaration and injunction setting aside the four TPS termination decisions at issue.