During oral argument before this court, however, counsel for the City and BFS stated that BFS determined these portions of the records were not protected by the privilege, making a waiver unnecessary. Oral Argument at 00:49:20-58, Peer News LLC v. City & Cty. of Honolulu (No. SCAP-16-114), http://oaoa.hawaii.gov/jud/oa/17/SCOA_060117_SCAP_16_114.mp3. 7 Additionally, BFS stated that it intended to withhold information regarding specific staff salaries pursuant to HRS § 92F-13(1), which provides as follows: “This part shall not require disclosure of . . . (1) Government records which, if disclosed, would constitute a clearly unwarranted invasion of personal privacy.” HRS § 92F-14(b)(6) (2012) elaborates, “The following are examples of information in which the individual has a significant privacy interest: . . . (6) Information describing an individual’s finances, income, assets, liabilities, net worth, bank balances, financial history or activities, or