The AG Succession Act presently provides for up to 14 different individuals to take over automatically as Acting Attorney General if need be. 28 U.S.C. § 508 (listing the Deputy Attorney General and the Associate Attorney General as replacements and providing that “the Attorney General may designate the Solicitor General and the Assistant Attorneys General, in further order of succession, to act as Attorney General”); 28 U.S.C. § 506 (providing for 11 Assistant Attorneys General).