Id. § 7492. In order to achieve the goal of natural visibility in Class I areas, Congress instructed states to submit “implementation plan[s]” containing “emission limits, schedules of compliance and other measures as may be necessary to make reasonable progress toward the national goal.” 42 U.S.C. § 7491(b)(2). As a critical, minimum element of any regional haze plan, the state (or EPA, where the state fails to do so) must require BART controls at fossil fuel-fired power plants and other major stationary sources that “may reasonably be anticipated to cause or contribute to any impairment of visibility in any mandatory Class I Federal area,” and were in existence in Great Sand Dunes National Park in Colorado.