Consistent with the BART Guidelines, the visibility impacts and benefits modeled in CALPUFF and CAMx are calculated as the change in deciviews compared against natural visibility conditions. 103 We note that the high control scenario modeling for Fayette units 1 and 2 demonstrate the benefit from existing high performing controls. As discussed elsewhere, we found that for these units no additional controls or upgrades were necessary. For a full discussion of our review of all the modeling 40 CFR 51 Appendix Y, IV.D.5: “Calculate the model results for each receptor as the change in deciviews compared against natural visibility conditions.” 103 73 results, and factors that we considered in evaluating and weighing all the results, see our BART Modeling TSD. Below, we present a summary of some of those visibility benefits at the Class I areas most impacted by each source: Table 15: Visibility Benefit of Retrofit Controls: Coal-Fired