With that assumption in place, the Agency proceeds through dose reconstruction to “calculate” the level of exposure that theoretically must have occurred to the Columbia study cohort to produce the effects purportedly observed. EPA’s exposure assessment, however, rests on ill-conceived assumptions about chlorpyrifos use and thus does not meet the level of scientific rigor required for use in tolerance revocation. See FFDCA § 408(b)(2)(D)(i), 21 U.S.C. § 346a(b)(2)(D)(i) (EPA must consider “the validity, completeness, and reliability of the available data from studies of the pesticide” in revoking tolerances).