Predictably, Citizen Groups urge the Court to consider the recent opinion in Zero Zone, Inc. v. Department of Energy, 832 F.3d 654 (7th Cir. 2016), when evaluating the Rule’s benefits. Zero Zone is not relevant here and does not support BLM’s novel use of the social cost of methane to justify this Rule. At issue in Zero Zone was a Department of Energy rule promulgated under the Energy Policy and Conservation Act (EPCA), as amended, to improve the energy efficiency of commercial refrigerators. The 2005 amendments to EPCA included provisions with a global reach. See e,g., Pub. L. No. 109-58, § 985, 119 Stat. 909 (codified at 42 U.S.C. § 16341(b)(3)) (providing for assistance “in the development and transfer of energy supply and efficiency technologies that would have a beneficial impact on world energy markets”). In contrast, the statutes at issue here, including the CAA, only authorize the regulation of domestic activity. Thus, the statutory framework at issue in Zero Zone is entirely different. Moreover, the commodities at issue in Zero Zone—commercial refrigerators—reach global markets.