Page 10 of 19 Reply to Def. Resp. to Mot. for Possession Case 7:18-cv-00303 Document 20 Filed in TXSD on 12/12/18 Page 11 of 29 40. Thus, the Court should overrule Defendant’s objection under the URA as a matter of law. VI. Defendant’s objection/defense at ¶ 5 of the Answer, that “any order of possession by done in compliance with 40 U.S.C. § 3114,” is not a legal defense to a condemnation action and should be overruled by the Court. 41. Defendant’s objection is unclear and is not a legal defense to a condemnation action. 42. Under 40 U.S.C. § 3114(d)(1), this Court “may fix the time within which, and the terms on which, the parties in possession shall be required to surrender possession to the petitioner; . . .”. 43. Plaintiff has provided a proposed order with its Motion and has at all times, and will continue to, communicate with the Defendant and its counsel concerning any attempts to enter the property in order to minimize any disruption to its regular activities (Docket #11).