Accordingly, by April 10, 2017, please provide all records relating to communications from March 1, 2017 to the present between or among the Acting Director, the Associate Director for Operations, the Associate Director for Administration, and the Assistant Director for Training relating to the individual who contacted the Committee or to the individual’s disclosures. Thank you for your attention to this matter. Please contact DeLisa Lay of my staff with any questions at 202-224-5225. Sincerely, cc: The Honorable Dianne Feinstein Ranking Member Committee on the Judiciary See generally, 5 U.S.C. § 2302; 5 U.S.C. § 7211 (2012) (“The right of employees, individually or collectively, to petition Congress or a Member of Congress, or to furnish information to either House of Congress, or to a committee or Member thereof, may not be interfered with or denied.”). 3 18 U.S.C. § 1505; Consolidated Appropriations Act of 2016, Pub. L. No. 114-113, div. E, title VII, 129 Stat. 2475-46, § 713 (2015); Letter from Susan A. Poling, Gen.