(11) For any gainful employment program under 34 CFR part 668, subpart Q— (i) Establishing the eligibility or reestablishing the eligibility of the program; (ii) Discontinuing the program's eligibility under 34 CFR 668.410; (iii) Ceasing to provide the program for at least 12 consecutive months; (iv) Losing program eligibility under §600.40; (v) Changing the program's name, CIP code, as defined in 34 CFR 668.402, or credential level; or (vi) Updating the certification pursuant to §668.414(b). (12) Its addition of a direct assessment program. 5 The Department proposed to revise the paragraph (a)(11) introductory text in section 600.21 to read “For any program that is required to provide training that prepares a student for gainful employment in a recognized occupation—“ in the Program Integrity: Gainful Employment NPRM. See 83 FR 40167 (August 14, 2018). 24 ***NOT FOR DISTRIBUTION UNTIL MONDAY, JANUARY 7, 2019 AT 12:00PM EST*** (13) Its establishment of a written arrangement for an ineligible institution or organization to provide more than 25 percent of a