Your request, for expedited treabnent, bas been denied. Under the DHS/FOIA regulation, 6 C.F.R., Chapter I, Part 5 § 5.5, expedited processing of a FOIA request is warranted if the request involves "circumstances in which the lack of expedited treatment could reasonably be expected to pose an imminent threat to the life or physical safety of an individual" ((d)(l )(i)), or "an urgency to inform the public about an actual or alleged federal government activity, ifmade by a person primarily engaged in disseminating infoiUlation" ({d)(l)(ii)).