Specifically, the PRA directs the President to “take all such steps as may be necessary to assure that the activities, deliberations, decisions, and policies that reflect the performance of his constitutional, statutory, or other official or ceremonial duties are adequately documented and that such records are maintained as Presidential records[.]” 44 U.S.C. § 2203. 21. The PRA mandates that records created or received in the White House “the function of which is to advise or assist the President, shall, to the extent practicable, be categorized as Presidential records or personal records upon their creation or receipt and be filed separately.” 44 U.S.C. § 2203(b). 22. Because the FOIA’s definition of agency record trumps the PRA’s definition of presidential record, once a record is determined to be an agency record under the FOIA it cannot be treated as a presidential record.