to use methyl bromide as a treatment); 7 U.S.C. § 80303(c)(1) (“The Secretary may order the destruction or removal from the United States of any animal, article, or means of conveyance that has been imported . . . to prevent the introduction into or dissemination within the United States of any plant pest or disease of livestock. . . . ”); 7 U.S.C. § 8306 (allows any animal, article or conveyance to be held, seized, quarantined, treated, disposed of, or destroyed in routine or emergency situations if there is reason to believe that it may have been carrying or exposed to a pest or disease); 7 C.F.R. § 330.106 (authority to take emergency measures); 7 C.F.R. § 352.3(a) (“Plants, plant products, plant pests, soil, and other products and articles subject to the regulations in this part that are unloaded, landed, or otherwise brought or moved into or through the United States in violation of this part may be seized, destroyed or otherwise disposed of in accordance with 7 U.S.C. § 7714”). To initiate these enforcement actions, the CBP Agriculture Specialist can issue Form CBP AI-523A (Emergency Action Notification).