In addition, violations of § 2319 are included within the definition of “racketeering activity” under RICO.102 Both of these statutes carry much stronger penalties than just a violation of § 2319. Once a conviction is obtained under 17 U.S.C. § 506(a), § 506(b) requires that “the court in its judgment of conviction shall . . . order the forfeiture” of the infringing copies or phonorecords and “all implements, devices, or equipment used in the manufacture of such infringing copies or phonorecords” (emphasis added).