Clause 3 – “to regulate commerce with foreign nations, and among the several states, and with the Indian tribes.” Clause 4 – “to establish a uniform rule of naturalization.” Clause 10 – “to define and punish piracies and felonies committed on the high seas, and offenses against the law of nations.”52 Clause 11 – “…make rules concerning captures on land and water.” Clause 18 – “to make all laws which shall be necessary and proper for carrying into execution the foregoing powers…” Article II, § 2 – The President shall have the power: Clause 2 – “by and with the advice and consent of the Senate, to make treaties…” Article III, § 2 – The Judicial power: Clause 1 – “…shall extend to all cases, in law and equity, arising under the Constitution, the laws of the United States, and treaties made, or which shall be made, under their authority; - … to all cases of admiralty and maritime