This type of garbage is required to be destroyed as explained in further detail below. Any person engaged in the handling or disposing of foreign regulated garbage must first enter into a compliance agreement or PPQ Form 519 with APHIS, which sets out the obligations and requirements for maintaining requirements with the applicable APHIS regulations. APHIS can deny or cancel a compliance agreement. Should the entity not have a valid compliance agreement, the regulated garbage must be destroyed under direct CBP supervision. See 7 C.F.R. § 330.403. Enforcement Actions If an exotic animal or plant pest or disease is found, there is authority to withhold release from CBP Agriculture custody, treat, quarantine, or destroy the agriculture-related article. See 7 U.S.C. § 7714(a)(“Authority to hold, treat, or destroy items . . . If the Secretary considers it necessary in order to prevent the dissemination of a plant pest or noxious weed that is new to or not known to be widely prevalent or distributed within and throughout the United States, the Secretary may hold, seize, quarantine, apply other remedial measures to, destroy, or otherwise dispose of them . . . .”); 7 U.S.C. § 7719 (authority to use methyl bromide as a treatment); 7 U.S.C. § 80303(c)(1) (“The Secretary may order the destruction or removal from the United States of any animal, article, or means of conveyance that has been imported . . . to prevent the introduction into or