In order to establish such a criminal offense under 18 U.S.C. § 2320, the government must prove that: (1) The defendant trafficked or attempted to traffic in goods or services; (2) Such trafficking, or attempt to traffic, was intentional; (3) The defendant used a “counterfeit mark” on or in connection with such goods or services; and (4) The defendant knew that the mark used was counterfeit. Conspiracies to violate this section can be prosecuted under 18 U.S.C. §§ 2 and 371.140 The term “traffic” is defined in 18 U.S.C. § 2320(d)(2) to mean “transport, transfer, or otherwise dispose of, to another, as consideration for anything of value, or make or obtain control of with intent so to transport, transfer or dispose of.” This broad definition covers all aspects of commercial activity, from initial manufacture, to importation, to sale to the ultimate purchasers.