“Business” has been defined as “that which habitually busies or occupies, or engages time, attention, labor and effort for . . . livelihood or profit.”365 The words “to engage in the business of” have been interpreted by one court to mean “more than one isolated sale or transaction.”366 However, 22 C.F.R. § 127.1(a)(5) says that "engaging in business of manufacturing or exporting defense articles or furnishing defense services requires only one occasion of manufacturing or exporting a defense article or furnishing a defense service." Title 22 U.S.C. § 2778(b) sets forth the requirement that all manufacturers, exporters and importers of defense articles and services register with the government.