Coeur, 196 F.3d 1344 (11th Cir. 1999) (criminal history points for offense committed while under sentence applies to defendant “found in” prison even though he was not under sentence at time of reentry); United States v. Estrada-Quijas, 183 F.3d 758 (8th Cir. 1999)(applicable sentencing guideline is one in effect at time defendant was “found in” the U.S.). 129 CBP ROVING PATROL 00000112a - 1073 1065 virtually all forms of relief in immigration proceedings, except those related to asylum.130 Section 911 of Title 18 provides that: Whoever falsely and willfully represents himself to be a citizen of the United States shall be fined under this title or imprisoned not more than three years, or both. The elements necessary to establish the charge of false claim to U.S. citizenship are: 1. That [name of alien] was not a citizen of the United States at the time alleged in the indictment. 2. That the defendant falsely represented himself to be a citizen of the United States, as charged. 3. That the defendant made such false representation knowingly and willfully.131 Sentence The penalty for a conviction under this section is a fine, imprisonment of not more than three years, or both. 19.220 Illegal or Nonimmigrant Alien in Possession of Firearm 18 U.S.C. § 922(g) Chapter 44 of Title 18 (18 U.S.C. § 921 et seq.) contains extensive requirements and prohibitions on the possession and transfer of firearms.