No. 1383, 95th Cong., 1st Sess. 219, reprinted in 1978 U.S.C.C.A.N. 9273, 9349. 13 H.R. Rep. No. 1383, 95th Cong., 1st Sess. 51, 219 reprinted in 1978 U.S.C.C.A.N. 9273, 9323, 9349. 14 12 U.S.C. § 3405(3). 10 11 836 CBP ROVING PATROL 00000112a - 0843 (DHS Form 3115), the Customs Title 21 Controlled Substance Enforcement Subpoena (CF 389), the Customs Export Enforcement Subpoena (CF 337), an Immigration Subpoena (DHS Form I-138), and the Bank Secrecy Act summons, which is solely used for civil enforcement of the Currency and Foreign Transactions Reporting Act.15 The 19 U.S.C. § 1509 summons (DHS Form 3115) is limited to records required to be kept by 19 U.S.C. § 1508 or “regarding which there is probable cause to believe that they pertain to merchandise the importation of which into the United States is prohibited.” Since banks are not required by § 1508 to keep any records, the Customs summons is enforceable only to the extent that the records fall under the alternative authority.