a court may disallow a fugitive from using federal judicial resources to recover property sought for forfeiture: (1) A warrant or process has been issued for the fugitive in a criminal prosecution; (2) The fugitive has knowledge/notice of such warrant or process; (3) The civil forfeiture is related to the criminal prosecution; (4) With knowledge and intent, the fugitive leaves the United States or refuses to enter the United States and does so in order to evade criminal prosecution; and (5) The fugitive is not confined or in custody which would prevent him from entering the United States.81 Moreover, 28 U.S.C. § 2466 provides that the fugitive disentitlement doctrine applies to claims filed by corporations “if any majority shareholder, or individual filing the claim on behalf of the corporation” is otherwise disqualified from contesting forfeiture.82 Furthermore, the disentitlement doctrine applies to those individuals who do not actually flee, but choose to remain outside the United States as long as the claimant has adequate notice to the forfeiture proceeding and is not barred from