authority under A.R.S. 3 § 15-1625(B)(4). 4 5 COUNT 3: QUO WARRANTO AND DECLARATORY RELIEF RELATED TO THE REQUIREMENTS OF A.R.S. § 15-1625(B)(4) CONCERNING "USE OF THE INSTITUTIONS" UNDER ABOR'S JURISDICTION 6 7 102. Plaintiffrc-alleges and incorporates the preceding paragraphs. 8 103. Under A.R.S. § 12-204l(A), the Attorney General may bring an action "in the 9 name of the state upon his relation, upon his own information . . . against any person who 10 usurps, intrudes into or unlawfully holds or exercises any public office or any franchise within 11 this state." 12 104 .. Under A.R.S. § 12-2041(B), the Attorney General "shall bring the action when he 13 has reason to believe that any such office or franchise is being usurped, intruded into or 14 unlawfully held or exercised." 15 105. Under A.R.S. § 12-1832, "[a]ny person interested under a deed, will, written 16 contract or other writings constituting a contract, or whose rights, status or other legal relations 17 are affected by a statute, municipal ordinance, contract or franchise,