unlawful or unauthorized developments such as those detailed above, which ABOR 9 itself previously acquiesced in or even affinnatively blessed. 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 COUNT 1: DECLARATORY AND INJUNCTIVE RELIEF THAT THE OMNI PROPERTY IS SUBJECT TO TAXATION 75. Plaintiff re-alleges and incorporates the preceding paragraphs. 76. Irrespective of who owns the Omni Property and improvements thereon, the improvements must be subject to tax as an improvement on possessory rights ("IPR") if a hotel and convention center is built on the site. 77. Under the relevant portion of A.R.S. § 42-1004(E), the Attorney General "shall prosecute in the name of this state all actions necessary to enforce this title and title 43." 78. Under A.R.S. § 42-11002, "[a]ll property in this state is subject to taxation except as provided in article IX, Constitution of Arizona, and article 3 of this chapter." 79. Under Article 9, § 2(13) of the Arizona Constitution, "[a]ll property in the state not exempt under the laws of the United States or under this constitution or exempt by law under the provisions of this section shall be subject to taxation to be ascertained as provided by law." 80. Under