See Sullivan, 45 Ariz. at 255c56. 15 16 17 34. Current Arizona statutes are in accord with ABOR's longstanding status as a state- established corporation, whose sole duty is to manage the universities. 35. Titled "General powers of board as a body corporate," AR.S. § 15-1625 states 18 "[t]he Arizona board of regents is a body corporate with perpetual succession. The board has 19 jurisdiction and control over.the universities." 20 36. And§ 15-1625(B)(4) states that ABOR may "[p]urchase, receive, hold, make and 21 take leases and long-tenn leases of and sell real and personal property for the benefit of this 22 state and for the use of the institutions under its jurisdiction" (emphasis added). 23 37. The first