But where a crime is a convincing proxy for dangerousness, a determination by proof evident or presumption great that a defendant committed the crime is sufficient to establish dangerousness and to sustain a categorical prohibition of bail. ¶41 Sexual assault is by definition an extremely dangerous crime. As this Court highlighted in Simpson II, absence of consent is a defining feature of sexual assault. Id. ¶ 27 (citing A.R.S. § 13-1406(A) defining sexual assault as “intentionally or knowingly engaging in sexual intercourse or oral sexual contact . . . without consent of such person”).