ORDER 66D AND DECISION 16-08-024 Figure 3 – USA Ticket #0372494 and the Ticket Management History (Continue) 3. USA Ticket #0430147 in 2014 Shows PG&E Changed the Due Date and Time without Mutual Agreement with the Excavator USA Ticket #0430147 and its management history are shown in Figure 4. This ticket was created when the excavator, Leo Tidwell Excavating, notified USA North 811 on November 6, 2014 about its work, “DIRECTIONAL BORING/TR TO INST CON & BOX”, which the area of excavation needed to be re-marked182 by 12:45 am on November 10, 2014. Prior to 2017, California Government Code § 4216.3 (c) states that, “If, at any time during an excavation for which there is a valid inquiry identification number, an operator's field markings are no longer reasonably visible, the excavator shall contact the appropriate regional notification center. The regional notification center shall contact any member, if known, who has a subsurface installation in the area of the excavation. Upon receiving timely notification or renotification pursuant to this subdivision, the operator shall re-locate and re-mark, within two working days, those subsurface installations that may be affected by the excavation to the extent necessary, in conformance with this section.” 182 48 48 CONFIDENTIAL - GENERAL ORDER 66D AND DECISION 16-08-024 PG&E received the notification about this re-mark request at 12:37:01 pm on November 6, 2014. USA North 811 documented a note from the excavator and it reads: "#3 FOLLOW-UP MESSAGE: RE-MARK YES ORIG DATE 10/15/2014-BMD 11/06/2014