"58 No Small Business Advisory Review (also referred to as "SBREFA Panel") was held for the proposed rule, however. Instead, EPA determined and certified that the rule would "not, if promulgated, have a significant economic impact on a substantial number of small entities." Where such a certification is made, no initial or final regulatory analysis is required, and thus a SBREFA Panel need not be convened. 59 58 5 U.S.C. § 609(a), (b). 59 5 U.S.C. § 605(b): "Sections 603 and 604 of this title shall not apply to any proposed or final rule if the head of the agency certifies that the rule will not, if promulgated, have a significant economic impact on a substantial number of small entities. If the head of the agency makes a certification under the preceding sentence, the agency -23010-8442-3622/1/AMERICAS HSIA submits that EPA could not lawfully have certified that the proposed rule banning the use of TCE in spot cleaning lacked SISNOSE. EPA has adopted guidance on making the SISNOSE determination: "The lower economic impact threshold is particularly important because it