See 5 C.F.R. § 1320.3(c)(1). 44 Case 8:18-cv-01570-GJH Document 42 Filed 07/09/18 Page 45 of 111 147. The Director of the Office of Management Budget (“OMB”) sets guidelines and policies for all statistical collection methods across the federal government, which includes the decennial Census. 44 U.S.C. § 3504(e)(3). 148. The Paperwork Reduction Act requires the OMB to “coordinate the activities of the Federal statistical system to ensure the efficiency and effectiveness of the system[] and the integrity, objectivity, impartiality, utility, and confidentiality of information collected for statistical purposes.” 44 U.S.C. § 3504(e)(1). 149. The Information Quality Act requires that the OMB maximize “the objectivity, utility, and integrity of information (including statistical information)” provided to the public. Consolidated Appropriations Act, Pub.