A sponsor is suitable if he or she is “capable of providing for the child’s physical and mental well-being.” 8 U.S.C. § 1232(c)(3)(A); see also ORR, Children Entering the United States Unaccompanied: Section 2, available at https://www.acf.hhs.gov/orr/resource/children-entering-the-united-states-unaccompanied-section 2. - 57. In 2013, Congress enacted a statutory provision to address the placement of unaccompanied immigrant children who have turned 18 and been transferred into ICE custody. See Violence Against Women Act in 2013, Pub. L. 113-4, 127 Stat. 156, (codified at 8 U.S.C. § 1232(c)(2)(B) (March 7, 2013). That provision, which was codified as Section 1232(c)(2)(B), requires that ICE “shall consider placement” of such 18-year olds “in the least restrictive setting available after taking into account the alien’s danger to self, danger to the community, and risk of flight.” Id. (emphasis added). 11 58. Section 1232(c)(2)(B) further requires that such children “shall be eligible to participate in alternative to detention programs, utilizing a continuum of alternatives based on the alien’s need for supervision, which may include placement... with an individual or an organizational sponsor, or in a supervised group home.” Id. (emphasis added).