Nov. 20, 2017), appeal docketed No. 18-15114. 62. The TVPRA requires that a child shall not be placed in a secure facility absent a finding that he or she is a flight risk or dangerous. 8 U.S.C. § 1232(c)(2)(A). And, when ORR places a child in a secure facility, it is required to review that placement every 30 days. Id. 63. In 2013, when Congress amended Section 1232, it chose to extend the foregoing protections afforded by the TVPRA to unaccompanied children to those immigrant children who turn 18 and are transferred into ICE’s custody. See Pub. L. 113-4, § 1261. As discussed above, 12 Section 1232(c)(2)(B) requires that ICE place such 18 year-olds “in the least restrictive setting available after taking into account the alien’s danger to self, danger to the community, and risk of flight,” and that ICE make available to them “alternative to detention programs, utilizing a continuum of alternatives ... which may include placement... with an individual or an organizational sponsor, or in a supervised group home.” 8 U.S.C. § 1232(c)(2)(B). 64. But unlike ORR, which has multiple non-detention options for placing a child, (i.e., release to a sponsor, foster care, shelter care, staff-secure shelters, or a secure shelter), ICE maintains, and places all immigrant children who tum 18 into, only one type of