See 8 U.S.C. § 1232(a)(4). The TVPRA also enacted procedures for ensuring “safe and secure placements” for these children, see § 1232(c)(1), and mandated that the Department of Health and Human Service’s Office of Refugee Resettlement (ORR) promptly place them in the “least restrictive setting,” such as with a parent or family member. 8 U.S.C. § 1232(c)(2)(A). 3. In 2013, Congress enacted an amendment to the TVPRA extending many of these same protections to unaccompanied immigrant children who turn 18 and are transferred by ORR into the custody of ICE. See Pub. L. 113-4, § 1261, 127 Stat. 120-122 (Mar. 7, 2013). That amendment, which is codified as Section 1232(c)(2)(B), requires that ICE “shall consider placement in the least restrictive setting available after taking into account the alien’s danger to self, danger to the community, and risk of flight.” Section 1232(c)(2)(B) further requires that such children “shall be eligible to participate in alternative to detention programs, utilizing a continuum of alternatives based on the alien’s need for supervision, which may include placement... with an individual or an organizational sponsor, or in a supervised group home.” 8 U.S.C. § 1232(c)(2)(B). 4. Each of the Plaintiffs recently turned 18 and was transferred by ORR to ICE. Upon their transfer to ICE, ICE did not comply with the requirements set forth in Section 1232(c)(2)(B).