To make a showing under Section 706(1), Plaintiffs must demonstrate “that an agency failed to take a discrete agency action that it is required to take.” Norton v. S. Utah Wilderness All., 542 U.S. 55, 64 (2004) (emphasis omitted). 89. Section 1232(c)(2)(B) sets out two discrete, nondiscretionary actions that ICE is required to take with regard to all 18 year-olds transferred into its custody from ORR. First, ICE must “consider placement in the least restrictive setting.” 8 U.S.C. § 1232(c)(2)(B). Second, ICE “shall” make 18 year-olds “eligible to participate in alternative to detention programs, utilizing a 17 continuum of alternatives based on the alien’s need for supervision, which may include placement.., with an individual or an organizational sponsor, or in a supervised group home.” Id. 90. As explained above, ICE has not taken, and is not taking, either of these statutorily- required actions. 91. Accordingly, Plaintiffs seek a court order under 5 U.S.C. § 706(1) compelling ICE to take the actions it is required to take pursuant to Section 1232(c)(2)(B).