by ORR into the “least restrictive setting available after taking into account [their] danger to self, danger to the community, and risk of flight,” assessing what the least restrictive setting would be, or governing who has authority to make such a decision. 83. ICE has no policy or procedure for making 18 year-olds eligible to participate in alternatives to detention, including placement with an individual sponsor, an organizational sponsor, or in a supervised group home as an alternative to detention. 84. ICE’s failure to make “least restrictive setting” determinations violates Section 1232(c)(2)(B), which requires that ICE “shall consider placement in the least restrictive 16 setting available after taking into account the alien’s danger to self, danger to the community, and risk of flight.” Id. (emphasis added). 85. ICE’s failure to make alternatives to detention available to 18 year-olds transferred from ORR custody violates Section 1232(c)(2)(B), which requires that such immigrants “shall be eligible to participate in alternative to detention programs, utilizing a continuum of alternatives based on the alien’s need for supervision, which may include placement... with an individual or an organizational sponsor, or in a supervised group home.” Id.