Specifically, it did not “consider placement in the least restrictive setting available” or make any alternative to detention programs available. Quite the opposite, it automatically placed Plaintiffs in adult detention without considering any alternatives. 5. On information and belief, ICE is routinely and systematically failing to comply with the requirements of Section 1232(c)(2)(B) with respect to unaccompanied immigrant children transferred into ICE’s custody when they turn 18. Moreover, ICE has failed to establish any policies, programs, or procedures implementing Section 1232(c)(2)(B)’s statutory requirements 2 that ICE “consider placement in the least restricted] setting available after taking into account the alien’s danger to self, danger to the community, and risk of flight,” and that ICE provide these immigrants with “alternative to detention programs.” 8 U.S.C. § 1232(c)(2)(B).