The administration and hearing of disciplinary actions. . Carrying out disciplinary actions appropriate to ?ndings made by a panellor an administrative law judge. Suspending, revoking, or otherwise limiting certificate?s after the conclusion of disciplinary actions. Reviewing the quality of medical practice Carried out by physician and surgeon certi?cate holders under the jurisdiction of the board. 5. Section 2227 of the Code states: A licensee whose matter has been heard by an administrative law judge of the Medical Quality Hearing Panel as designated in Section 11371 of the Government Code, or Whose default has been entered, and who is found guilty, or who has entered into a stipulation for disciplinary action with the board, may, in accordance with'the provisions of this chapter: Have his or her license revoked Upon order of the board. Have his or her right to practice Suspended for a period not to exceed one year upon order of the board. - Be placed on probation and be required to pay the costs of probation monitoring upon order of the board. Be publicly reprimanded by the board. The public reprimand may include a. requirement that the licensee complete relevant educational courses approved by the board. 2 (DIANA MARIA PRINCE, MD.) ACCUSATION NO. 800?2017-035225 Have any other action taken in relation to discipline as part of an order of probation, as the board or an administrative law judge may deem proper. Any matter heard pursuant to subdivision except for warning letters, medical review or advisory?conferences, professional competency examinations, continuing education activities, and cost reimbursement associated therewith that are agreed to with the board and successfully completed by the licensee, or other matters made confidential or privileged by? I existing law, is deemed public, and shall be made available to the public by the board pursuant to Section 803.1.? - i 6. Section 2234 of the Code, states, in relevant part: ?The board shall take action against any licensee who 1s charged with unprofessional conduct.