made, demanded, or received . . . shall be just and reasonable,” (emphasis added). • C.R.S. § 40-3-102 authorizes the Commission “to govern and regulate all rates, charges, and tariffs” and “to generally supervise and regulate every public utility in this state,” (emphasis added). • C.R.S. § 40-3-106(1)(a) prohibits public utilities from “mak[ing] or grant[ing] any preference or advantage to a corporation or person or subject[ing] any corporation or person to any prejudice or disadvantage,” whether “as to rates, charges, service, or facilities, or in any other respect,” (emphasis added). • C.R.S. § 40-3-111(1) empowers the Commission to determine whether “rates, tolls, fares, rentals, charges, or classifications . . . for any service, product, or commodity, or in connection therewith . . . or contracts affecting such rates, fares, tolls, rentals, charges, or classifications are unjust, unreasonable, discriminatory, or preferential, or in any way violate any provision of law,” (emphasis added). These laws speak for themselves. The Commission can, and should, regulate exit charges, just as it can regulate other charges imposed by a public utility.