To name a few examples: • Article XXV of the Colorado Constitution grants to the Commission “all power to regulate . . . facilities, service and rates and charges,” (emphasis added). • C.R.S. § 40-3-101(1) states that “[a]ll charges made, demanded, or received . . . shall be just and reasonable,” (emphasis added). • C.R.S. § 40-3-102 authorizes the Commission “to govern and regulate all rates, charges, and tariffs” and “to generally supervise and regulate every public utility in this state,” (emphasis added). • C.R.S. § 40-3-106(1)(a) prohibits public utilities from “mak[ing] or grant[ing] any preference or advantage to a corporation or person or subject[ing] any corporation or person to any prejudice or disadvantage,” whether “as to rates, charges, service, or facilities, or in any other respect,” (emphasis added). • C.R.S. § 40-3-111(1) empowers the Commission to determine whether “rates, tolls, fares, rentals, charges, or classifications . . . for any service, product, or commodity, or in connection therewith . . . or contracts affecting such rates, fares, tolls, rentals, charges, or