See Resolution 18-1760 (attached hereto as Exhibit F). A petition calling for referendum on Ordinance 18-4012, which also Codified at Minn. Stat. Ch. 115A. Minn. Stat. §443.28 provides that the city council “…is authorized to employ present facilities, and to provide additional facilities, for rubbish disposal.” It goes on to provide that the council may set the rates for such rubbish disposal, the basis for those rates, and the like.