In particular, section 284(b)(7) allows the Secretary of the Department to authorize funding of antidrug agencies’ “[c]onstruction of roads and fences and installation of lighting to block drug smuggling corridors across international boundaries of the United States.” 36. The authorization to transfer funds to construct fencing to block drug smuggling does not authorize use of transferred funds for the construction of the planned border wall.