If no written response con?rming compliance is received by that date, this of?ce will understand that lack of response as a refusal to accept this decision as binding and will proceed accordingly under the enforcement authority granted by Section 16?4-4 of the Alabama Code. Section 16-4-4 of the Code of Alabama (1975) reads as follows: The State Superintendent of Education shall explain the true intent and meaning of the school laws and of the rules and regulations of the State Board of Education. He shall decide, without expense to the parties concerned, all controversies and disputes involving the proper administration of the public school system. The State Superintendent of Education shall enforce all the provisions of this title and the rules and regulations of the State Board of Education. He shall ?le charges with the State Board of Education or other controlling authority and shall recommend for removal or institute proceedings for the removal of any person appointed under the provisions of this title for immorality, misconduct in office, insubordination, incompetency or willful neglect of duty. DOCUMENT 2 30. Mackey has apparently attempted to clarify this portion of his Decision. If any action is instituted by the Mackey against the Baldwin County Superintendent of Education, however, the Baldwin County Board of Education will seek a temporary restraining order from this Court.