SECOND CLAIM FOR RELIEF Unlawful Reallocation of Appropriated Funds Violation of 10 U.S.C. § 2808 136. Plaintiffs incorporate by reference the allegations in all preceding paragraphs. 137. Plaintiffs have a non-statutory right of action to enjoin and declare unlawful Presidential action that is ultra vires. 31 Case 1:19-cv-00408 Document 1 Filed 02/16/19 Page 32 of 39 138. By its plain language, 10 U.S.C. § 2808 does not provide an emergency source of funding for border wall construction. 10 U.S.C. § 2801(a) defines the term “military construction” as including “any construction, development, conversion, or extension or any kind carried out with respect to a military installation … or any acquisition of land or construction of a defense access road.” In turn, “military installation” means a “base, camp, post, station, yard, center, or other activity under the jurisdiction of the Secretary of a military department … .” The vast majority, if not all, of the border wall construction that would be funded by the proclamation occurs on lands that