Reg. 5512 (Jan 19, 2001), https://www2.ed.gov/about/offices/list/ocr/docs/shguide.html. 4 Wis. Stat. § 118.13(1) (“[N]o person may be denied admission to any public school or be denied participation in, be denied the benefits of or be discriminated against in any curricular, extracurricular, pupil services, recreational or other program or activity because of the person’s sex.”). 5 Jennings, 482 F.3d at 701; see also Fitzgerald v.