This improper action violates Sterigenics’ due process rights. WHEREFORE, Sterigenics respectfully requests: (1) entry of a temporary restraining order in its favor; (2) entry of a preliminary injunction in its favor; (3) entry of a permanent injunction in its favor; (4) entry of a judgment in its favor; (5) entry of an order requiring IEPA and Kim to lift the Seal Order and to cease enforcement of same; and (6) any other relief that this Court should deem just and appropriate. COUNT II Improper Use of Section 34(b) Authority 30. Sterigenics hereby incorporates Paragraphs 1–23 of this Complaint as if fully set forth herein. 31. Section 34(b) of the Illinois Environmental Protection Act gives IEPA the authority seal any “facility where the Agency finds that an emergency condition exists creating an immediate danger to public health or welfare or the environment” or “the Agency finds that an imminent and substantial endangerment to the public health or welfare or the environment exists.” 415 ILCS 5/34(b). If either of these conditions exist, “the Agency may seal any equipment, vehicle, vessel, aircraft, or other facility contributing to the emergency condition” or “to the imminent and substantial endangerment.”