Indeed, the “[t]he fundamental requirement of due process is the opportunity to be heard at a meaningful time and in a meaningful manner.” Mathews, 424 U.S. at 333. First, Sterigenics has been denied adequate notice of the nature and factual grounds of the Seal Order. The Seal Order seals “[a]ll storage containers of ethylene oxide” purportedly pursuant to Section 34(b) of the Illinois Environmental Protection Act. Section 34(b) applies in situations where “an emergency condition exists” or if there is “imminent and substantial endangerment to the public health or welfare or the environment.” Nowhere in the Seal Order does it explain how the “storage containers of ethylene oxide” are causing an “emergency condition” or “imminent and substantial endangerment.” Second, the Seal Order improperly circumvents the regulatory process.