But the statutes differ as to the intent required. Section 1831(a)(5) applies only to those who conspire “intending or knowing that the offense will benefit any foreign government, foreign instrumentality, or foreign agent.” Id. § 1831(a). Section 1832(a)(5), by contrast, applies only to those who conspire “with intent to convert a trade secret, that is related to a product or service used in or intended for use in interstate or foreign commerce, to the economic benefit of anyone other than - 27 -   Case 1:18-cv-03501-JGK Document 227 Filed 03/04/19 Page 38 of 63 the owner thereof, and intending or knowing that the offense will, injure any owner of that trade secret.” Id. § 1832(a). The DNC fails to plausibly allege that the Campaign committed multiple predicate acts of conspiracy under either § 1831 or § 1832. c. At the threshold, the DNC has not plausibly alleged that the Campaign engaged in any predicate acts of conspiracy under either statute.