Reamer Decl. ¶ 71; Judicially Noticed Facts ¶ 16. One of the 2 programs that uses Bureau data is the Home Investment Partnership Program (“HOME”), 3 run by HUD, which uses Bureau data as part of its allocation formula under 42 U.S.C. 4 § 12747(b). UF 54. 5 135. The statutory formula for HOME grants is required to reflect “each 6 jurisdiction’s share of total need among eligible jurisdiction[s] for an increased supply of 7 affordable housing for very low-income and low-income families of different size, as 8 identified by objective measures of inadequate housing supply, substandard housing, the 9 number of low-income families in housing likely to be in need of rehabilitation, the costs of 10 producing housing, poverty, and the relative fiscal incapacity of the jurisdiction to carry out 11 housing activities eligible under section 12742 of this title without Federal assistance. 12 Allocation among units of general local government shall take into account the housing 13 needs of metropolitan cities, urban counties, and approved consortia of units of general local 14 government.” 42 U.S.C. § 12747(b)(1)(A). 136. One of the programs that uses Bureau data is the CDBG, run by HUD, which 15 16 uses Bureau data as part of its allocation formula under 42 U.S.C. § 5306(b).