older. 4 “(b) Criminal mistreatment in the first degree under ORS 163.205 if the 5 victim at the time of the crime was 65 years of age or older, or when the 6 offense constitutes child abuse as defined in ORS 419B.005. 7 8 9 10 “(c) Endangering the welfare of a minor under ORS 163.575 (1)(a), when the offense constitutes child abuse as defined in ORS 419B.005. “(d) Criminally negligent homicide under ORS 163.145, when that offense was punishable as a Class C felony. 11 “(e) Assault in the third degree under ORS 163.165 (1)(h). 12 “(f) Any sex crime, unless: 13 “(A) The sex crime is listed in ORS 163A.140 (1)(a) and: 14 “(i) The person has been relieved of the obligation to report as a sex 15 offender pursuant to a court order entered under ORS 163A.145 or 163A.150; 16 and 17 “(ii) The person has not been convicted of, found guilty except for insan- 18 ity of or found to be within the jurisdiction of the juvenile court based on 19 a crime for which the court is prohibited from setting aside the conviction 20 under this section; or 21 “(B) The sex crime constitutes a Class C felony and: 22 “(i) The person was under 16 years of age at the time of the offense; 23 “(ii) The person is: 24 “(I) Less than two years and 180 days