In the statute providing for the use of a projected test year, nothing eliminated the requirement that all rate increases must be shown to be just and reasonable. MCL 460.6a(1); see, also, MCL 460.6, 460.54, and 460.551 et seq. The same statutory section that allows for use of projected costs also requires that the “utility shall place in evidence facts relied upon to support the utility’s petition or application to increase its rates.” MCL 460.6a(1).