Review also is warranted because the Kansas Supreme Court’s broad interpretation of § 1324a(b)(5) unnecessarily raises serious constitutional questions about the scope of congressional power. A. The Kansas Supreme Court’s decision misreads IRCA and severely limits traditional State authority. 1. The Kansas Supreme Court’s reading of § 1324a(b)(5) cannot be squared with the statutory language, the section’s caption, or the structure of IRCA. The Kansas Supreme Court’s analysis does not account for all the language of § 1324a(b)(5). That provision refers to “[a] form designated or established by the Attorney General under this subsection and any information contained in or appended to . . . .” 8 U.S.C. § 1324a(b)(5).