N.M. Stat. Ann. 1978, § 74-4-4.A. 14. New Mexico has adopted the same definition of hazardous waste as in RCRA. Compare N.M. Stat. Ann. 1978 § 74-4-3(K) with 42 U.S.C. § 6903(5). 15. Section 6001(a) of RCRA contains a limited waiver of the United States’ sovereign immunity as to the application of RCRA and state hazardous waste laws such as the HWA to federal facilities like Cannon Air Force Base. 42 U.S.C. § 6961(a). 16. The Permit constitutes, in whole or in part, a "final administrative action" subject to judicial review pursuant to section 74-4-14.A of the HWA. N.M. Stat. Ann. 1978, § 74-4-14.A. Under that statute, the action shall be set aside if it is: "(1) arbitrary, capricious or an abuse of discretion; (2) not supported by substantial evidence in the record; or (3) otherwise not in accordance with law." Id. § 74-4-14.C. FACTS 17. The United States, through the Air Force, owns Cannon Air Force Base. 18. The challenged Permit replaces the existing permit, which, in most relevant part, addresses corrective action at Cannon. 19. The United States anticipates filing shortly a notice of appeal