COUNT I VIOLATIONS OF THE FAIR CREDIT REPORTING ACT 18. Plaintiff incorporates by reference all of the above paragraphs of this Complaint as though fully stated herein. 19. 15 U.S.C. § 1681e(b) provides that “[w]henever a consumer reporting agency prepares a consumer report it shall follow reasonable procedures to assure maximum possible accuracy of the information concerning the individual about whom the report relates.” 20. In addition, 15 U.S.C. § 1681d(d)(3) provides that “a consumer reporting agency shall not furnish an investigative consumer report that includes information that is a matter of public record and that relates to an arrest, indictment, conviction, civil judicial action, tax lien, or