Manning broadly states that the intercepts ofher various devices occurred over nine months. See id. Manning's kitchen- sink allegations underscore that she has no idea whether electronic surveillance occurred and,if so, whether she was subjected to it. As a result, the Court has even less of a basis to conclude that she is an aggrieved party than the Fourth Circuit had in Apple. B. Manning Has Failed to Show a Connection Between the Grand Jury Proceedings and Any Intercepted Electronic Communications. Section 3504 also contains an express requirement that there be a connection between the unlawful surveillance and the questions asked or evidence used at a grand jury proceeding. See 18 U.S.C. § 3504(a)(1)(requiring a "claim ... that evidence is inadmissible because it is the primary product of an unlawful act or because it was obtained by the exploitation of an unlawful 17 Case 1:19-dm-00003-CMH Document 5 Filed 03/04/19 Page 18 of 25 PageID# 57 act").