It is also important to note that changing one matter can result in corresponding changes to other matters as numbers flow through calculations (for example, the inflation rate affects a number of calculations). Lack of a discussion by DTE Electric to separately address every issue suggested by or consequence resulting from the PFD should not be deemed to constitute an agreement by DTE Electric. DTE Electric, of course, maintains all of its appellate rights. See MCL 24.285, which states in pertinent part that: “A decision or order shall not be made except upon consideration of the record as a whole or a portion of the record as may be cited by any party to the proceeding and as supported by and in accordance with the competent, material, and substantial evidence.” 1 1 II. DTE ELECTRIC HAS A $248.6 MILLION REVENUE DEFICIENCY. DTE Electric initially requested a jurisdictional rate increase of approximately $328.4 million; however, after reviewing Staff’s and intervenors’ positions, and considering the Commission’s December 6, 2018 Order in Case No.