A.R.S. section 15-108, subsection A. The court concluded that the enactment of A.R.S. section 15-108 was an amendment to the AMMA and, therefore, subject to Proposition 105. The court stated: By its terms, § 15–108(A) amends the AMMA by adding a location to the AMMA's list of specified locations where the legislature may impose "civil, criminal or other penalties" for a person's possession or use of marijuana otherwise allowed under the AMMA. § 36–2802. Indeed, § 15–108(A) begins by stating that "[i]n addition to the limitations prescribed in" § 36–2802(B), a person "may not lawfully possess or use marijuana on the campus of any public university, college, community college or postsecondary educational institution." Consequently, the legislature amended the AMMA when it enacted § 15–108(A) because that statute makes AMMA-compliant possession or use of marijuana on public college and university campuses criminal. 2 Maestas, 244 Ariz. at 13, ¶ 16, 417 P.3d at 778. Under Proposition 202, employers must pay