Id. To achieve its purpose, the Proclamation invokes and makes available two statutory authorities to be exercised by DoD, as appropriate. First, the Proclamation makes available the authority under 10 U.S.C. § 12302 to order units or members of the Ready Reserve to active duty. See id.; 10 U.S.C. § 12302(a). Second, the Proclamation makes available to the Acting Secretary of Defense the authority 8 Case 1:19-cv-00404-TNM Document 8 Filed 04/02/19 Page 24 of 61 under 10 U.S.C. § 2808, which provides that, “without regard to any other provision of law,” the Secretary of Defense “may undertake military construction projects, and may authorize the Secretaries of the military departments to undertake military construction projects, not otherwise authorized by law that are necessary to support such use of the armed forces.” Id. § 2808(a).