See United States v. Amirnazmi, 645 F.3d 564, 581 n.26 (3d Cir. 2011). 14 Case 1:19-cv-00404-TNM Document 8 Filed 04/02/19 Page 30 of 61 determine whether that emergency shall be terminated.” Id. § 1622(b); see also id. § 1622(c) (establishing procedure for both Houses of Congress to vote on a joint resolution terminating a national emergency). Additionally, Congress has imposed extensive reporting requirements on the Executive Branch when the President declares a national emergency. See id. § 1641(a)-(b) (requiring the President and each executive agency to maintain a file and index of, and transmit to Congress, certain orders, rules, and regulations); id. § 1641(c) (requiring the President to periodically transmit to Congress “a report on the total expenditures incurred by the United States Government . . . which are directly attributable to the exercise of powers and authorities conferred by such declaration”). The NEA does not provide any role for the courts in reviewing a national emergency declaration, as it does not create a private right of action or contain a civil enforcement mechanism.