Id. 8 Case 1:19-cv-00408-TNM Document 12 Filed 04/02/19 Page 24 of 59 To achieve its purpose, the Proclamation invokes and makes available two statutory authorities to be exercised by DoD as appropriate. First, the Proclamation makes available the authority under 10 U.S.C. § 12302 to order units or members of the Ready Reserve to active duty. See id.; 10 U.S.C. § 12302(a). Second, the Proclamation makes available to the Acting Secretary of Defense the authority under 10 U.S.C. § 2808, which provides that, “without regard to any other provision of law,” the Secretary of Defense “may undertake military construction projects, and may authorize the Secretaries of the military departments to undertake military construction projects, not otherwise authorized by law that are necessary to support such use of the armed forces.” See id.; 10 U.S.C. § 2808(a).