Id. 379. Labor Code Section 204.2 provides that “[s]alaries of executive, administrative, and professional employees . . . earned for labor performed in excess of 40 hours in a calendar week are due and payable on or before the 26th day of the calendar month immediately following the month in which such labor was performed.” 380. Labor Code Section 226 requires employers to provide wage statements that accurately state the amount of gross and net wages earned. 381. Labor Code Section 232(a) prohibits “[r]equir[ing] . . . as a condition of employment, that an employee refrain from disclosing the amount of his or her wages.” 382. Labor Code Section 232.5(a) prohibits “[r]equir[ing] . . . as a condition of employment, that an employee refrain from disclosing information about the employer’s working conditions.” 383. Labor Code Section 1102.5(a) prohibits an employer or person acting on behalf of 87 Case 1:19-cv-00945-RDM Document 4 Filed 04/03/19 Page 88 of 107 an employer from preventing an employee from disclosing information “to a person with authority over the employee, or to another employee who