(A 2689, 2690, 3507, 3508). In fact, on cross-examination of Investigator Fifield, defense counsel questioned him about the ID-5 form (A 3507, 3508). B. Defendant’s allegations of discovery violations are also unsubstantiated. The remedies for discovery violations are entrusted to the discretion of the court. Under CPL § 240.70 when a party fails to comply with the discovery mandates, the court “may order such party to permit discovery of the property not previously disclosed, grant a continuance, issue a protective Page 114 of 163 order, prohibit the introduction of certain evidence or the calling of certain witnesses or take any other appropriate action. The overriding concern on appeal is to determine whether a party has suffered undue prejudice. In this case, none of the claimed violations of Rosario or discovery was shown to have prejudiced the defendant, and the trial court did not abuse its discretion in providing limited remedies.