I, § 9, cl. 7. See U.S. Const. art. I, § 7, cl. 2; see also U.S. Const. art. I, § 1 (“All legislative Powers herein granted shall be vested in a Congress of the United States, which shall consist of a Senate and a House of Representatives.”). 4 See Pub. L. No. 116-6, § 230(a)(1) (2019) (to be printed at 133 Stat. 13, 28). 5 U.S. Dep’t of the Navy v. FLRA, 665 F.3d 1339, 1346, 1347 (D.C. Cir. 2012) (quotation marks omitted); see also Office of Pers. Mgmt. v.