WHEREFORE, Plaintiff demands Judgment against Defendants in Plaintiff’s favor for the following relief: A. Declaring that Ordinance 15.052 and Ordinance 15.053 are unconstitutional and are of no force or effect; B. Compensatory damages; C. Attorneys’ fees and costs of suit; D. Interest; E. Punitive damages; F. Such other and further relief as the Court may deem equitable and just. COUNT III VIOLATION OF N.J.S.A. 40:55D-62.1 Plaintiff repeats and reiterates each of the aforesaid allegations as if set forth verbatim herein. Pursuant to N.J.S.A. 40:55D-62.1, the City is obligated to provide notice of a hearing on an “amendment to the zoning ordinance proposing a change to the classification or boundaries of a zoning district” with such notice given at least ten (10) days prior to the hearing by the municipal clerk to, inter alia, all owners of real property located within the proposed zoning change. 19 6142971 v4 Case 2:19-cv-09351-JMV-SCM Document 1 Filed 04/05/19 Page 20 of 29 PageID: 20 Pursuant to N.J.S.A.