As work for Dallas abstracting work, subject to its obligation t0 ensure the competency of its subcontractors. 3. Howfundsflom delinquent tax collection activities are distributed. Because the taxing entity removed. The taxing entity any is is suing in its courts, certain administrative not required to pay court costs to file fees for service of process or electronic filing.” because, upon recovery, the “taxing unit is TEX. PROP. entitled to recover its burdens are lawsuit, “including TAX CODE (1) all § 33.49(a). That usual court costs, is including the cost of serving process and electronic filing fees [Which are] payable t0 the clerk of the court.” Id. §§ 33.48(a)(1), (d)(1). Included in those costs are “reasonable expenses that are incurred by the taxing unit in determining the name, identity, and location of necessary parties and in procuring necessary legal descriptions of the property 0n Which a delinquent tax paid before tax is due,” otherwise referred to as abstracting or sale, the amounts are payable title work. If the judgment is to the clerk of court out of any judgment. Id. §§ 33.48(a)(4), (d)(1).