In re Kramp, 2011 WL 4002614 (Bankr. N.D. W. Va. 2011) (holding it was not good faith to propose a chapter 13 plan paying creditors less than 100% while making secured-debt payments on a Harley Davidson motorcycle); In re Allwas, 2008 WL 6069662 (Bankr. D.S.C. 2008) (same, including a plan that also involved a Harley Davidson motorcycle); In re LaSota, 351 B.R. 56, 59 (Bankr. W.D.N.Y. 2006) (in dicta, suggesting a chapter 13 plan cannot propose to keep an expensive Harley Davidson if creditors are not paid in full). 179 See § 3.07 Means Test Revisions & Interpretations. 180 See 11 U.S.C. § 707(b). The subsection also allows conversion to chapter 11, but this is not a practical option for most consumer debtors. 181 See id. § 1307(a) (“The debtor may convert a case under this chapter to a case under chapter 7 of this title at any time.”). 142 III: Facilitating Effective Access to Bankruptcy Final Report of the ABI Commission on Consumer Bankruptcy If the means test does apply, a related question is whether the debtor uses the means-test calculations as of the date of filing or the date of conversion.