It merely specifies when the debtor’s postpetition earnings or postpetition assets stop becoming part of the bankruptcy estate. Thus, the Commission’s proposal does not affect when property of the estate revests in the debtor. See 11 U.S.C. § 1327(b) (“Except as otherwise provided in the plan or the order confirming the plan, the confirmation of a plan vests all of the property of the estate in the debtor.”). 130 A split has developed in the case law over whether payments made directly to a secured creditor are payments “under the plan.” The Commission has not taken a position on this split in the case law.