After deducting expenses from CMI, an above-median debtor multiplies the result by sixty to come up with the total amount the debtor could pay over a five-year chapter 13 plan. If the amount is (i) less than $8,175, or (ii) between $8,175 and $13,650 and less than 25% of the debtor’s unsecured debts, the above-median debtor passes the means test and can file chapter 7.120 (The amounts are adjusted every three years for inflation under section 104.) 119 Th is rule results from 11 U.S.C. § 707(b)(7), which specifies that no “judge, United States Trustee (or bankruptcy administrator, if any), trustee, or other party” may move to dismiss the case for failing the means test if the debtor is below the state median income.