Finally, the Commission discussed cases in which a mortgage on the debtor’s principal residence includes other collateral. This situation occurs if the debtor has incurred debt secured by a multi-unit building in which the debtor resides in one of the units.110 Collier on Bankruptcy gives other examples: the security interest includes personal property, other real property, or incidental property such as easements or mineral rights.111 Because section 1322(b)(2) prevents modification of a claim secured “only by a security interest in real property that is the debtor’s principal residence” (emphasis added), the question has arisen as to whether antimodification applies where the security interest includes the debtor’s residence and other property.112 The Commission takes no position on this issue and believes it should continue to develop through the usual appellate process. § 2.07