Bankr. Inst. J., Feb. 2018, at 26. 55 Compare, e.g., Ford Motor Credit Co. v. Morton (In re Morton), 410 B.R. 556, 562 (B.A.P. 6th Cir. 2009) (“[A] bankruptcy court may not disapprove an attorney certified reaffirmation agreement solely because the court believes it is not in the best interest of the debtor.”) with, e.g., In re Bruzzese, 214 B.R. 444, 450-51 (Bankr. E.D.N.Y. 1997) (holding the court had the inherent authority to review reaffirmation agreements even when they are accompanied by the attorney certifications required by section 524(c)). 56 See 11 U.S.C. § 524(d). 57 See id. § 524(c)(5)-(6). II: Improving Creditor Certainty and Lowering Costs 59 American Bankruptcy Institute the debtor.58 The presumption lasts for 60 days after filing the reaffirmation agreement and can be rebutted by a written explanation “that identifies additional sources of funds to make the payments as agreed upon under the terms of such agreement.”59 Section 524(m) directs, “This presumption shall be reviewed by the court,” but provides no specific direction on what form that review must take other than to say that if the presumption is not rebutted, the court “may disapprove” the reaffirmation agreement.