Stratte-McClure, 776 F.3d at 101 (citation omitted). Plaintiff does neither. a. Item 303 Of Regulation S-K Does Not Apply. Apparently conceding that no law, rule, or regulation expressly requires the disclosure of allegations that Company personnel have engaged in sexual harassment in the workplace or other sexual misconduct, Plaintiff points to Item 303 of SEC Regulation S-K, 17 C.F.R. § 229.303 (2019) (cited at ¶¶ 159–67), which sets forth certain disclosures that must be included in the MD&A section of a registrant’s Form 10-K. Among other things, Item 303 requires a registrant to “[d]escribe any known trends or uncertainties that have had or that the registrant reasonably expects will have a material favorable or unfavorable impact on net sales or revenues or income from continuing operations.” Id. § 229.303(a)(3)(ii). Item 303 has no bearing here for at least the following three reasons. First, Item 303 has no application to the types of disclosures at issue in this case.