League of Women Voters, 838 F.3d at 7. Because the House “satisf[ies] each of the four preliminary injunction factors,” this case also does not present such an occasion. Id. 29 department or agency of the federal government” if “such support is requested[] by the official who has responsibility for the counterdrug activities . . . of the department or agency of the Federal Government.” 10 U.S.C. § 284(a), (a)(1)(A). Section 284(b) further provides that “[t]he purposes for which the Secretary may provide support” include “[c]onstruction of roads and fences and installation of lighting to block drug smuggling corridors across international boundaries of the United States.” Id. § 284(b), (b)(7). Authority under this section does not depend on the President declaring a national emergency.