Id. § 2801(a). 100 And a “military installation” is defined to mean “a base, camp, post, station, yard, center, or other activity under the jurisdiction of the Secretary of a 95 National Emergency Proclamation, https://tinyurl.com/NationalEmergencyProclamation. 96 See, e.g., Southwest Border Migration FY2017, U.S. Customs & Border Protection (Dec. 15, 2017), https://tinyurl.com/CBPFY17SWStats. 97 The Department of Health and Human Services also assists with caring for immigrant children, see 8 U.S.C. §§ 1521, 1522(d) (“establish[ing], within the Department of Health and Human Services, an office to be known as the Office of Refugee Resettlement,” which provides “[a]ssistance for refugee children”), and it is not even a law enforcement agency, much less a military one. 98 Summary of DHS Fiscal Year 2019 Appropriations Agreement, Senate Appropriations Comm., 1 (2019), http://tinyurl.com/SenateFY19AppropsSummary. 99 See Feb. 15 Rose Garden