See KDHHS Email, attached as Exhibit C. Besides the conditions and services at the Hospital, the Deficiencies Report also details CAH has fallen behind on its payment to creditors, which affects the Hospital's ability to provide necessary medical services. Ex. B at 8. The Deficiencies Report further indicates the Hospital is in violation of 42 C.F.R. § 485.627, which requires the Hospital have a governing body that is responsible "for determining, implementing and monitoring policies governing the CAH's total operation and for ensuring that those policies are administered so as to provide quality health care in a safe environment." 42 C.F.R. § 485.627(a).