ANNKIRKPATRICK.COM, supra note 1. The complaints in these matters contain other examples of these “attack microsites.” See, e.g., Compl., Ex. 1, MUR 6802. Page 3 of 5 MURs 6781, 6786, 6802 (NRCC, et al.) Statement of Chair Ellen L. Weintraub NRCC incorrectly argues that because the websites contain opposition language, they qualify for an exemption under 11 C.F.R. § 102.14(b)(3).21 The exception to the naming restriction applies “if the title clearly and unambiguously shows opposition to the named candidate.”22 To have it otherwise would mire the Commission in the cumbersome task of parsing every bit of content in every website to ascertain whether a committee’s political speech conveyed enough opposition to dispel the confusion caused by the misleading title.