The Waste Management Plan shall meet the requirements of 40 CFR §60.55c, subpart Ec.” [Authority: COMAR 26.11.08.08-2B(3)] C. Operator Training (1) “For approval, a State [111(d)/129] plan shall include the requirements for operator training and qualification at least as protective as those requirements listed in §60.53c of subpart Ec of this part. The State plan shall require compliance with these requirements according to the schedule specified in §60.39e(e).” (2) “No owner or operator of an affected facility shall allow the affected facility to operate at any time unless a fully trained and qualified HMIWI operator is accessible, either at the facility or available within 1 hour. The trained and qualified HMIWI operator may operate the HMIWI directly or be the direct supervisor of one or more HMIWI operators.” [Authority: 40 CFR §60.53c(a)] Page 33 of 58 Case 1:19-cv-01264 Document 1-5 Filed 04/30/19 Page 35 of 59 CURTIS BAY ENERGY, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP {AI# 439} 3200 HAWKINS POINT ROAD BALTIMORE, MARYLAND 21226 PART 70 OPERATING PERMIT NO. 24-510-2975 Table IV – 1 (3) “Operator training and