CEO supports this, as it increases transparency and market certainty. C. Rule 3657: Standard Rebate Offer, REC Purchases, and Contracts 24 In proposed Rule 3657, the Commission reduces the Standard Rebate Offer (“SRO”) from $2.00 per Watt to $0.00 per Watt. The Commission also asks the following question: Given that § 40-2-124(1)(e)(I.5), C.R.S., states that the Commission may set the SRO at a lower amount than $2.00 per watt “if the Commission determines, based upon a qualifying utility’s renewable resource plan or application, that market changes support the change,” should the Commission adopt this proposed rule given the applications and RES Compliance Plans filed by Public Service in Proceeding Nos. 11A-135E, 11A-418E, 13A-0836E, 14A-0414E, and 16A-0139E and by Black Hills in Proceeding Nos. 12A-1207E, 13A-0445E, 14A0535E, and 16A-0436E? CEO recognizes