CEO, CFO, or an individual delegated with the authority to sign on behalf of one of these officers, . . . must certify (based on best knowledge, information and belief) that the claims data it submits . . . are accurate, complete, and truthful and acknowledge that the claims data will be used for the purpose of obtaining Federal reimbursement. 42 C.F.R. § 423.505(k)(1) & (3) (emphasis added). 70. All approved Part D Plan Sponsors who received payment under Medicare Part D in benefit years relevant to this case submitted the required attestations for data submitted that related to payment. 42 C.F.R. § 423.505(k). 71. The “Certification of data that determines payments” provision of the applicable regulation further provides: “[i]f the claims data are generated by a related entity, contractor, or subcontractor of a Part D plan sponsor, the entity, contractor, or subcontractor must similarly certify (based on best knowledge, information, and belief) the accuracy, completeness, and truthfulness of the data and acknowledge that the claims data will be used for the purposes of obtaining Federal reimbursement.” 42 C.F.R. § 423.505(k)(3). 72. Compliance with the requirement that PDE data submitted by the Plan Sponsor is “true, accurate, and complete,” based on best knowledge, information and belief, is a condition of payment to the Plan Sponsor under the Medicare Part D Program. Id.